Current Planning Applications & Decisions

  •   In Progress
  •   Complete
Applicant File Location Documents Type
Abco Marine Developments David Cunliffe DP830-208 Development Permit
Anderson, Darren Blakeway, Elizabeth McIsaac, Emily Anderson, Glenn Mcisaac, Jordan Anderson, Lorna DP725-116 Development Permit
Anne M Wyssen Peter Wyssen LC2511 ALR Application
Armstrong Point Resort (Michael and Marianne Hacquard) DP725-82 Development Permit
Barry Palumbo DVP641-27 Development Variance
Benesh, Edward DP830-173 Development Permit
Bergen, Clifford and Donna DP830-180 Development Permit
Bernacki, Peter Bell, Melinda Mickle, Richard TU850-04 Temporary Use Permit
Bernard and Jeanne Rokstad Stefan Flanders (agent) Painless Underground Sprinklers & Landscaping DP830-211 Development Permit
Birkich, Pina Birkich, Stanko Dingman, Yolanda LC2533 ALR Application
Blackham, Murray and Donna DP725-87 Development Permit
Blast Developments Inc DVP800-26 Development Variance
Blast Developments Inc. DP830-177 Development Permit
Bob and Evelyn Isley Greg Darroch BL830-18 Bylaw
Brausse, Timothy and Annette EX825-05 Exemption
Brausse, Timothy and Annette DP830-194 Development Permit
Brighton, Shayne and Suzanne BL851-08 Bylaw
Bruce and Kathleen Remington BL900-16 Public Hearing, Public Hearing Bylaw
Catherine and Deane Gerry DP830-126 Development Permit
Catherine Bow LC2507 ALR Application
Catherine Dickison EX701-25 Exemption
Catherine Gerry DVP800-25 Development Variance
Christian & Missionary Alliance (Canadian Pacific District) DVP701-73 Development Variance
Clarke, Robert and Cindy LC2520 ALR Application
Columbia Shuswap Regional District Advisory Planning Commission Bylaw No. 648 BL648-1
Bylaw
Columbia Shuswap Regional District BL800-26
Bylaw
Columbia Shuswap Regional District BL825-34
Bylaw
Columbia Shuswap Regional District BL650-11
Bylaw
Columbia Shuswap Regional District BL701-83
Bylaw
Columbia Shuswap Regional District DVP900-04 Development Variance
Columbia Shuswap Regional District BL2064
Bylaw
Columbia Shuswap Regional District BL2066
Bylaw
Columbia Shuswap Regional District BL701-86
Public Hearing Bylaw
Columbia View HomesLtd. LC2536 ALR Application
Crescent Bay Holdings DP725-23 Development Permit
CSRD for The Owners of K46 aka "Totem Pole Resort" BL900-14 Bylaw
Darcy Lux BL900-18 Bylaw
Dave Anderson Triton Docks Inc. (Agent) DP830-199 Development Permit
David Hawkins Triton Docks DVP900-03 Development Variance
David Olson & Jacqueline Kennedy DVP800-22 Development Variance
Delbert and Margaret Schneider Ross Rathbone DP830-197 Development Permit
Diana Dickinson DP850-10 Development Permit
Donald and Kathryn Lefevre DVP800-27 Development Variance
Donald K Munk / Downie RV Resorts BL850-07 Bylaw
Donald K Munk / Downie RV Resorts BL851-03 Bylaw
Donald Saretzky Brenda Saretzky DP830-200 Development Permit
Dunn, Robert and Calla EX825-06 Exemption
Edmund and Deborah Shimoon BL701-77 Bylaw
Finz Resort Inc. Craig Russenholt (owner) BL900-21 Bylaw
Flanders, Carolyn DP830-176 Development Permit
Fred and Eleanor Clark Titon Docks DP725-107 Development Permit
Fritz, Rosemarie DVP701-76 Development Variance
Fritz, Rosemarie DP725-115 Development Permit
Gary and Dena McGratten DP725-48 Development Permit
Gary Benna DP750-06 Development Permit
George Chapman Copper Island Fine Homes Inc (agent) DP830-217 Development Permit
Glen and Donna Brown DVP701-70 Development Variance
Glenwood Beach Properties Rollheiser, Steven and Jean EX701-27
6581 Eagle Bay Rd Unit:17
Exemption
Halcyon Point Development Corp Dale Tortorelli DP850-25 Development Permit
Hansford Land Corporation TU850-08 Temporary Use Permit
Hary-Cro Holdings Ltd DVP701-72 Development Variance
Hary-Cro Holdings Ltd DP725-95 Development Permit
Ian Greene LC2523 ALR Application
Ian Sudbury DP725-55 Development Permit
Jake and Petra Penner DP725-118 Development Permit
Jameus, Rachel DP830-178 Development Permit
Jamie and Janice McCaffrey TU850-05 Temporary Use Permit
Jan and Donald Gray Triton Docks (Agent) DP830-201 Development Permit
John and Corrie Stalker DVP641-23 Development Variance
John and Maureen Assman DP830-125 Development Permit
Jones, Shawn & Kelsey DP830-220 Development Permit
Julie and Ross Paul EX800-07 Exemption
Kai J Pesonen DVP701-74 Development Variance
Karl Bischoff and Neil Bischoff Browne Johnson LC2512 ALR Application
Kelly Forbes TU850-06 Temporary Use Permit
Kelly Speers DP830-186 Development Permit
Kenneth and Gail Deacon-Rogers DP830-223 Development Permit
Kenneth and Vivian Richter DP725-113 Development Permit
Kevin and Suzanne Beckner DP725-89 Development Permit
LeClair Holdings - Bill LeClair EX701-23 Exemption
Lenstra, Hess, Marlene, Shannon, Danene, Shay & Dustan DP830-213 Development Permit
Leopold Developments DP830-224 Development Permit
Linda Franklin Franklin Engineering DVP641-25 Development Variance
Linda Franklin DP725-108 Development Permit
Long, William and Ina DP830-184 Development Permit
Long, William and Ina DVP825-24 Development Variance
Magnavista Estates Ltd., Inc. No. BC0472903 DVP800-18
Development Variance
Marshall, Peter and Wendy DP830-191 Development Permit
McKay, Scott DP725-80 Development Permit
Michael Lawrance DP725-117 Development Permit
Mira Grande Developments Colin Morse (Court Appoinrted Receiver) DVP641-28 Development Variance
Mountain Shadows Developments Ltd. Mike Palumbo DVP641-29 Development Variance
Murray (Jack) Blair DP725-74 Development Permit
Neil Bischoff Karl Bischoff LC2535 ALR Application
Noah and Katherine Ralston BL2557 Bylaw
Ovington, Edward DP830-214 Development Permit
Owners Strata Plan K38 DP830-207 Development Permit
Park Point Development Rumsey, Barbara DP830-185
6102 Davis Rd Unit:20
Development Permit
Pinegrove RV Park c/o Alastair Murdoch Accouting Group BL825-38 Bylaw
Pleau, Nathan DP725-56 Development Permit
Radej, Simon Sienkiewicz, Aneta DP725-72 Development Permit
Riddoch, Donald and Beverly BL2067 Bylaw
Robert and Calla Dunn DP830-195 Development Permit
Robert and Particia Hawkes DP830-204
800 Bradley Rd Unit:9A
Development Permit
Rogers, Hope Rogers, Leslie Smith Geoffrey DP830-215 Development Permit
Ross and Julie Paul DVP800-24 Development Variance
Ross and Julie Paul DP830-137 Development Permit
Schmidt, Allen and Catherine DVP701-63 Public Input Development Variance
Schweb, Jesse and Arleigh DVP2500-15 Development Variance
Scotch Creek Developments DP830-193 Development Permit
Shannon and Geoffrey Abell Derek Donaldson DVP641-19 Development Variance
SHERYL Hermansen DP850-26 Development Permit
Shimoon, Ed and Deb Pederson, Ron DP725-04 Development Permit
Shuswap Lake Estates DP725-98 Development Permit
Shuswap Lake Estates BL701-87 Public Hearing Bylaw
Shuswap Lake Estates BL725-08 Public Hearing Bylaw
Sorrento Place Holdings Ltd Venier, Aldo DP725-78 Development Permit
Stephen Butchart Lavern Butchart DP725-104 Development Permit
Stephen Revell Roberta A. Lundberg Law Corporation TU850-07
Temporary Use Permit
Stephen Revell Roberts A. Lundberg Law Corp LC2518 ALR Application
Steve and Karen Probert DP725-112 Development Permit
Steve and Tracy Geleta DP725-111 Development Permit
Steve Berezan Franklin Engineering DP725-100 Development Permit
Steve Berezan DP725-101 Development Permit
Steve Connolly Patricia DeHart DVP641-18 Development Variance
Steve Connolly BL830-17 Bylaw
Steve Connolly BL800-28 Bylaw
Steward, Rodney Dever, Lorraine DVP641-22 Development Variance
Sundher, Millyn & Carol DP830-209 Development Permit
Susan Moore (Applicant - Myles Thorp) LC2515 ALR Application
Suzanne and Shayne Brighton BL850-09 Bylaw
Svenson, Brian & Lola EX701-26 Exemption
Svenson, Brian & Lola DVP701-69 Development Variance
Svenson, Brian & Lola DP725-64 Development Permit
Tekamar Mortgage Fund Ltd. Kalaram Developments Ltd. LC2522 ALR Application
Terry Layden Nexus Dock and Marina (agent) BL900-19 Public Hearing, Public Hearing Bylaw
Thompson, Timothy and Tracey DP725-26 Development Permit
Tilstra, John and Corinne DP725-92 Development Permit
Viehausen, Hans Koch, Heinrich DP830-221 Development Permit
Vinje, John DVP900-01 Public Input Development Variance
Warriner; Doug, Linda Warriner Cyril Warriner Joan, Warriner Glenn DVP641-21 Development Variance
Wilfried and Evelyn Berning DP830-198 Development Permit
William and Jill Kubica DP830-202 Development Permit
Wood, Dale LC2526 ALR Application
Zimmer, Darryl & Bonnie DP830-219 Development Permit